Darwin Junior International 2024

25 May 2024 - 31 May 2024

Centre Court

Boys Qualifying Singles
W.O.
Lincoln PRATT (AUS)
Jesua Marchello BEAUCHAMP TAHU (INA)
Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Le Minh Khoa HA (VIE)
  • 2
  • 3
Lincoln Pratt (Aus)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Dante PARREIRA (AUS)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
Ryan Ye (AUS)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 1

Court 01

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Dusty CANNARD (AUS)
  • 3
  • 3
Akith DE SILVA (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 07

Boys Qualifying Singles
W.O.
Josua Marchello BEAUCHAMP TAHU (INA)
Scott HONG (AUS)

Court 08

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Xiuyuan CHEN (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Luka DRAZIC (AUS)
  • 3
  • 2

Court 09

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Alex Savelli (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
MOBEY MOBEI YU (AUS)
  • 2
  • 4

Court 10

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Aarush SETHUPATHI (AUS)
  • 6
  • 7
Parth CHITRODA (AUS)
  • 3
  • 5

Court 11

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Kyan Ryota TAKAHASHI (JPN)
  • 2
  • 4
Ryan YE (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 12

Boys Qualifying Singles
W.O.
Pratik NAVIN (AUS)
Livansh LIVANSH (IND)
Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Jonathan ZHANG (AUS)
  • 2
  • 1
Pratik Navin (Aus)
  • 6
  • 6

Centre Court

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Lincoln PRATT (AUS)
  • 3
  • 0
Alex Savelli (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 01

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Pratik NAVIN (AUS)
  • 7
  • 6
Xiuyuan CHEN (AUS)
  • 5
  • 4

Court 02

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Scott HONG (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Akith DE SILVA (AUS)
  • 1
  • 0

Court 09

Boys Qualifying Singles
Completed
Dante PARREIRA (AUS)
  • 2
  • 1
Aarush SETHUPATHI (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6

Court 10

Girls Qualifying Singles
Completed
Anjolaoluwa Ige (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Jasmin HEAPES (AUS)
  • 1
  • 1

Centre Court

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Valentyna ROSA (AUS)
  • 1
  • 6 3
Audrey AULIA (AUS) [2]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Summer OSBORNE (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Ashlyn GRIGG (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Filip Fantasia (AUS)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 4
Michael Smith (AUS)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
Boys Doubles
Completed
Dusty CANNARD /
Lincoln PRATT
  • 2
  • 5
Xiuyuan CHEN /
Ryan YE
  • 6
  • 7

Court 01

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Sofia SAVIC (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Belis Gulener (AUS)
  • 2
  • 2
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Yinuo HUANG (CHN)
  • 7
  • 6
Summer HUPFELD (AUS) [5]
  • 5
  • 0
Boys MD Singles
Completed - Ret.
Har Abir SEKHON (AUS)
  • 7
  • 6
SOTA KUDO (JPN) [8]
  • 5
  • 5

Court 02

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Georgia Campbell (AUS) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Ashlee LESSUE (AUS)
  • 2
  • 0
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Josefina Elena-Maria Salmeron (AUS)
  • 1
  • 0
REI MIYAMOTO (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Bryan DICKSON (AUS) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Ethan DOMINGO (AUS)
  • 0
  • 3
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Stas Majewski (POL)
  • 0
  • 2
Jenson YOKOTA-HO (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys Doubles
Completed
Parth CHITRODA /
Dante PARREIRA
  • 2
  • 1
REN ASAI /
Kyan Ryota TAKAHASHI
  • 6
  • 6

Court 07

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Alice STEVENS (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Jennifer OTT (AUS)
  • 3
  • 2
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Elise Virr (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Angel WARANG (AUS) [8]
  • 4
  • 4
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Chase ZHAO (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Samarth PATEL (AUS)
  • 2
  • 1
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Scott HONG (AUS)
  • 1
  • 2
George DIABLE (AUS) [7]
  • 6
  • 6

Court 08

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Tori RUSSELL (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Vesna MARINKOV (AUS)
  • 3
  • 4
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Kendal Macdonald (AUS)
  • 6 7
  • 3
Sunny Kyoungmin Youn (AUS)
  • 7 9
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Pratik NAVIN (AUS)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6
Aarush SETHUPATHI (AUS)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 2

Court 09

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Pavitar Kaur Felicity PANSI (AUS) [7]
  • 3
  • 2
Taylah Lessue (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Chantelle MCCORMACK (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Shiori TAKEDA (AUS) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Campbell YOUNG (AUS)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 7 7
Aleksander FRANKO (AUS) [3]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6 3
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Abass KENNEH (AUS) [4]
  • 2
  • 7
  • 6
Sam Simmonds (AUS)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 3

Court 10

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Nanayo WADA (JPN) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Anjolaoluwa Ige (AUS)
  • 1
  • 0
Girls MD Singles
Completed
Ana POPOVICH (AUS)
  • 4
  • 0
Hannah PARK (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Raphael SAVELLI (AUS)
  • 3
  • 2
Heaton PANN (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
REN ASAI (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Lincoln PRATT (AUS)
  • 2
  • 2
Boys Doubles
Completed
Sarav SAGGU /
Aarush SETHUPATHI
  • 3
  • 4
Bryan DICKSON /
Michael SMITH
  • 6
  • 6

Court 11

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Nikitha DESAI (USA)
  • 6
  • 6
Aimee Anzhen JIN (AUS)
  • 2
  • 0
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Alex Savelli (AUS)
  • 6 4
  • 3
Liam KINDLER (AUS)
  • 7 7
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Lucas HAN (AUS)
  • 2
  • 3
George ANDERSON (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Luka VUJACIC (AUS) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
SEHUN PARK (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0

Court 12

Girls MD Singles
Completed
Pauline MA (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Dayna HARRISON (AUS)
  • 4
  • 1
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Sarav Saggu (AUS)
  • 2
  • 5
Minhoon LEE (KOR) [2]
  • 6
  • 7
Boys MD Singles
Completed
Flynn COVENTRY-SEARLE (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
George WILLS (AUS)
  • 4
  • 4

Centre Court

Boys Singles
Completed
Michael Smith (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Har Abir SEKHON (AUS)
  • 4
  • 3
Girls Singles
Completed
Alice STEVENS (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Sofia SAVIC (AUS)
  • 0
  • 3
Boys Doubles
Completed
Minhoon LEE /
Chase ZHAO [1]
  • 0
  • 5
Bryan DICKSON /
Michael SMITH
  • 6
  • 7
Girls Doubles
Completed
Ana POPOVICH /
Sofia SAVIC
  • 6
  • 0
  • 10
REI MIYAMOTO /
Nanayo WADA
  • 3
  • 6
  • 4
Girls Doubles
Interrupted
Aimee Anzhen JIN /
Valentyna ROSA
  • 6
  • 4
  • 00
Jennifer OTT /
Tori RUSSELL
  • 2
  • 6
  • 00

Court 01

Boys Singles
Completed
Liam KINDLER (AUS)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 7
Minhoon LEE (KOR) [2]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 5
Girls Singles
Completed
Nanayo WADA (JPN) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Sunny Kyoungmin Youn (AUS)
  • 3
  • 3
Boys Doubles
Completed
Samarth PATEL /
Raphael SAVELLI
  • 6 2
  • 0
Stas MAJEWSKI [8] /
SEHUN PARK
  • 7 7
  • 6
Girls Doubles
Completed
Jasmin HEAPES /
Kendal MACDONALD
  • 1
  • 1
Dayna HARRISON /
Sunny Kyoungmin YOUN
  • 6
  • 6

Court 02

Boys Singles
Completed
Bryan DICKSON (AUS) [6]
  • 4
  • 6
  • 6
George ANDERSON (AUS)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 2
Girls Singles
Completed
Taylah Lessue (AUS)
  • 6
  • 0
  • 6
Nikitha DESAI (USA)
  • 1
  • 6
  • 4
Boys Doubles
Completed
Xiuyuan CHEN /
Ryan YE
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10
Filip FANTASIA [4] /
SOTA KUDO
  • 6
  • 2
  • 8
Girls Doubles
Completed
Nikitha DESAI /
Anjolaoluwa IGE
  • 6
  • 6
Pavitar Kaur Felicity PANSI [3] /
Angel WARANG
  • 3
  • 3

Court 07

Boys Singles
Completed
Abass KENNEH (AUS) [4]
  • 7
  • 2
  • 6
Pratik Navin (AUS)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 3
Girls Singles
Completed
Summer OSBORNE (AUS)
  • 0
  • 1
Yinuo HUANG (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys Doubles
Completed
Sam SIMMONDS /
Campbell YOUNG
  • 6
  • 2
George ANDERSON [5] /
Liam KINDLER
  • 7
  • 6
Girls Doubles
Completed
Josefina Elena-Maria SALMERON /
Elise VIRR
  • 6
  • 6
Yinuo HUANG /
Chantelle MCCORMACK
  • 1
  • 1

Court 08

Boys Singles
Completed
REN ASAI (AUS)
  • 3
  • 6 3
George DIABLE (AUS) [7]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Girls Singles
Completed
Hannah PARK (AUS)
  • 6
  • 7 7
Shiori TAKEDA (AUS) [3]
  • 4
  • 6 5
Boys Doubles
Completed
George DIABLE /
Luka VUJACIC [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Luka DRAZIC /
Alex SAVELLI
  • 2
  • 2

Court 09

Boys Singles
Completed
Luka VUJACIC (AUS) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Flynn COVENTRY-SEARLE (AUS)
  • 3
  • 3
Girls Singles
Completed
Tori RUSSELL (AUS)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 3
Audrey AULIA (AUS) [2]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6
Boys Doubles
Completed
Flynn COVENTRY-SEARLE /
George WILLS [7]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6
Lucas HAN /
Pratik NAVIN
  • 6
  • 3
  • 10

Court 10

Boys Singles
Completed
Heaton PANN (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Campbell YOUNG (AUS)
  • 4
  • 4
Girls Singles
Completed
Georgia Campbell (AUS) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Pauline MA (AUS)
  • 1
  • 1
Boys Doubles
Completed
Ethan DOMINGO /
Har Abir SEKHON [6]
  • 2
  • 2
Heaton PANN /
Jenson YOKOTA-HO
  • 6
  • 6
Girls Doubles
Completed
Ashlyn GRIGG /
Summer OSBORNE
  • 4
  • 0
Georgia CAMPBELL [2] /
Taylah LESSUE
  • 6
  • 6

Court 11

Boys Singles
Completed
Chase ZHAO (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Jenson YOKOTA-HO (AUS)
  • 0
  • 0
Girls Singles
Completed
REI MIYAMOTO (JPN)
  • 7
  • 6
Elise Virr (AUS)
  • 5
  • 3
Boys Doubles
Completed
REN ASAI /
Kyan Ryota TAKAHASHI
  • 6 7
  • 1
Aleksander FRANKO [2] /
Abass KENNEH
  • 7 9
  • 6
Girls Doubles
Completed
Summer HUPFELD /
Pauline MA [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Ashlee LESSUE /
Hannah PARK
  • 2
  • 2

Centre Court

Girls Singles
Completed
Alice STEVENS (AUS) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Yinuo HUANG (CHN)
  • 3
  • 3
Boys Singles
Completed
Chase ZHAO (AUS) [1]
  • 3
  • 7
  • 6
George DIABLE (AUS) [7]
  • 6
  • 5
  • 2
Girls Doubles
Completed
Vesna MARINKOV) /
Alice STEVENS [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Dayna HARRISON /
Sunny Kyoungmin YOUN
  • 3
  • 4
Boys Doubles
Interrupted
George DIABLE /
Luka VUJACIC [3]
  • 6
  • 5
  • 00
Stas MAJEWSKI [8] /
SEHUN PARK
  • 3
  • 4
  • 00

Court 01

Girls Singles
Completed
Georgia Campbell (AUS) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
REI MIYAMOTO (JPN)
  • 2
  • 2
Boys Singles
Completed
Abass KENNEH (AUS) [4]
  • 3
  • 1
Michael Smith (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Girls Doubles
Completed
Ana POPOVICH /
Sofia SAVIC
  • 4
  • 1
Georgia CAMPBELL [2] /
Taylah LESSUE
  • 6
  • 6
Boys Doubles
Completed
Lucas HAN /
Pratik NAVIN
  • 2
  • 1
Aleksander FRANKO [2] /
Abass KENNEH
  • 6
  • 6

Court 09

Girls Singles
Completed
Taylah Lessue (AUS)
  • 6
  • 6
Hannah PARK (AUS)
  • 2
  • 1
Boys Singles
Completed
Bryan DICKSON (AUS) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Heaton PANN (AUS)
  • 1
  • 4
Girls Doubles
Completed
Summer HUPFELD /
Pauline MA [4]
  • 6
  • 7
Josefina Elena-Maria SALMERON /
Elise VIRR
  • 2
  • 5
Boys Doubles
Completed
Heaton PANN /
Jenson YOKOTA-HO
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
Xiuyuan CHEN /
Ryan YE
  • 6
  • 3
  • 7

Court 10

Girls Singles
Completed
Nanayo WADA (JPN) [6]
  • 3
  • 3
Audrey AULIA (AUS) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys Singles
Completed
Luka VUJACIC (AUS) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Liam KINDLER (AUS)
  • 2
  • 4
Girls Doubles
Completed
Jennifer OTT /
Tori RUSSELL
  • 6
  • 6
Nikitha DESAI /
Anjolaoluwa IGE
  • 2
  • 3